Maianbar Bundeena Bus Service

Bus Timetable



Bundeena to Maianbar - School days only

Bundeena Public School
  3.00pm 
Bundeena Ferry Wharf
8.00am 3.05pm 4.15pm
Bundeena Bus Depot 7.00am 8.02am 3.17pm 4.20pm
Wallis St & Kara Karook St7.15am8.10am3.25pm4.25pm
Maianbar Shop (Pacific Cres)
7.20am 8.15am 3.30pm 4.30pm

Maianbar to Bundeena - School days only

Maianbar Shop (Pacific Cres) 7.25am 8.20am 3.30pm 4.30pm
Wallis St & Kara Karook St 7.30am 8.25am 3.35pm 4.35pm
Bundeena Bus Depot7.40am8.40am3.45pm4.50pm
Bundeena Ferry Wharf 7.43am 8.45am 3.50pm
Bundeena Public School
8.55am


Bundeena  Loop Service - School days only

Bundeena Ferry Wharf 7.43am 8.45am 3.05pm 4.00pm
Bundeena RSL
7.52am
8.46am3.06pm4.01pm
Eric St & Loftus St
7.50am
8.48am3.08pm4.03pm
Eric St & Bombora Ave
7.48am8.50am3.10pm4.05pm
Bournemouth St & Reef St
7.45am 8.53am 3.15pm 4.10pm
Bundeena Public School 8.55am(3.00pm)4.12pm
Bundeena Ferry Wharf 7.55am 9.00am
4.15pm

Bundeena to Engadine - Wednesdays only (including school holidays)

Bundeena Ferry Wharf 9.00am 1.55pm
Bundeena RSL 9.02am  
Eric St & Loftus St 9.05am 1.50pm
Eric St & Bombora Ave 9.10am  
Bournemouth St & Reef St 9.15am  
Maianbar Shop (Pacific Cres) 9.30am 1.25pm
Engadin RSL (Old Princes Hwy)
10.10am 12.45pm(Dep)

Bundeena to Miranda - Fridays only (including school holidays)

Bundeena Ferry Wharf 9.00am     
2.30pm
Bundeena RSL 9.02am  
Eric St & Loftus St 9.05am 2.25pm
Eric St & Bombora Ave 9.10am  
Bournemouth St & Reef St 9.15am  
Maianbar Shop (Pacific Cres) 9.30am 2.00pm
Sutherland President Ave 10.00am(R)

Miranda Westfields (Kingsway)
10.15am 1.15pm(Dep)

(R) - On Request

Download printable version of Bundeena-Maianbar-Bus-Timetable.pdf Bundeena Maianbar Bus Timetable